Championships 2015

Finals Day - 19th July 2015

Trophies to be Presented by Keith Spencer

Former Club Member

Club to be beneficiaries of Carnival 2015

Daffodils - Spring 2014

Keith Spencer presented the trophies

 

Ladies Singles Men's Singles Ladies Doubles Men's doubles Mixed Doubles
Veterans Junior Boys Junior Girls Junior Mixed  

Ladies Singles - No competition this year

Ladies Doubles

             
 

 Clarissa Baly & Linda Aish

)

     
     

)

     
     

)

Clarissa Baly

)

 

Jean Watson & Carmel Knight

)

 

)

Linda Aish

)

 
 

)

Catherine Roberts & Pam White

)

6-0, 6-2

)

 

Catherine Roberts & Pam White

)

  6-4, 6-1    

)

 
         

)

Clarissa Baly

Clare Heaton & Pauline Hayes

)

     

)

Linda Aish
 

)

Clare Heaton & Pauline Hayes

)

 

)

6-1, 6-2

Eira Bown & Connie Stanford

)

 6-3, 7-6

)

Vibeke Gibson /

)

 
     

)

Vikki Parsons

)

 
     

)

6-2, 6-2    
   

Vibeke Gibson & Vikki Parsons

)

     

Menís Singles

             
   

Chris Hall

)

     
   

)

     
     

)

Chris Hall

)

 

Tom Baly

)

 

)

6-1, 6-2

)

 
 

)

Bob Treadwell

)

 

)

 

Bob Treadwell

)

6-4, 6-4    

)

 
         

)

Chris Hall

John Mottram

)

     

)

6-4, 6-2
 

)

Nigel Baly

)

 

)

 

Nigel Baly

)

   6-3, 5-7, 6-2

)

Nigel Baly

)

 
     

)

7-6, 6-7,

)

 
     

)

 1-0    
   

Napoleon Ermita

)

conceded    

Menís Doubles

             
   

Chris Hall & James Hall

)

     
   

)

Chris Hall    
     

)

 & James

)

 

Ross Watkins & Napoleon Ermita

)

 

)

6-1, 6-2

)

 
 

)

Hugh Bown

)

 

)

 

Hugh Bown & Dick Lindesay

)

& Dick Lindesay )  

)

Chris Hall
    3-6, 6-1, 6-1 )  

)

& James

Adrian Nash & A.N.Other

)

     

)

 6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
 

)

.David Eldridge & John Mottram

)

 

)

 

David Eldridge & John Mottram

)

     Adrian scratched

)

Tom &

)

 
     

)

Nigel Baly

)

 
     

)

6-4, 6-2    
   

Tom & Nigel Baly

)

     

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

                 
   

Clarissa Baly& Nigel Baly

)

         
   

)

Clarissa Baly        
     

)

&

)

     

Connie Stanford & Ross Watkins

)

 

)

Nigel

)

     
 

)

Pam White &

)

6-3. 6-1

)

     

Pam White & A.N.Other

)

Dick Lindesay    

)

Clarissa    
         

)

Baly &

)

 
         

)

Nigel

)

 
   

Sara & Chris Hall

)

 

)

6-1, 6-2

)

 
     

)

Sara & Chris Hall

)

 

)

 
     

)

7-5, 6-3

)

 

)

 
     

)

     

)

 
   

Catherine Roberts & John Mottram

)

     

)

 
             

)

Clarissa &
             

)

Nigel

             

)

6-0, 4-6, 6-3
   

Clare Heaton & Adrian Nash

)

     

)

 
     

)

     

)

 
     

)

Vibeke Gibson.

)

 

)

 
     

)

David Eldridge

)

 

)

 
   

Vibeke Gibson &David Eldridge

)

6-1, 6-1

)

 

)

 
         

)

Vibeke

)

 
         

)

David

)

 
         

)

6-2, 6-3    
   

Eira Bown & Hugh Bown

)

 

)

     
     

)

Linda

)

     
     

)

Napoleon

)

     
     

)

6-0, 6-0        
   

Linda Aish & Napoleon Ermita

)

         

 

Veterans

Linda Aish & Adrian Nash

)

     

)

Linda Aish & Adrian Nash

)

 

Pam White & Hugh Bown

)

  6-1, 6-2

)

 
     

)

Linda Aish & Adrian Nash

Cathy Roberts & Dick Lindesay

)

 

)

 7-5, 6-3
 

)

Eira Bown & John Mottram

)

 

Eira Bown & John Mottram

)

  5-7, 6-1, 6-1    

 

Junior Boys

  Harry James Justin Oliver Won
Harry Newham   3-5, 1-4 5-3, 4-2 6-1 2
James Hall 5-3, 4-1   6-2 4-0, 4-2 3
Justin Granger 3-5, 2-4 2-6   4-2, 4-6 1
Oliver Stock 1-6 0-4, 2-4 2-4, 0-4   0